Privacy & Cookies Policy

DOTLINKERS PRIVACY POLICY

1. Dotlinkers attaches special importance to respecting privacy of persons whose personal data it processes. Respecting the Act of 29 August 1997 on personal data protection and the Regulation of the Minister of Internal Affairs and Administration of 29 April 2004 on processing personal data and technical and organizational conditions to be met by equipment and information technology systems used for processing of personal data, Dotlinkers carefully selects and implements appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure proper protection of the processed data. In particular, Dotlinkers secures data against access of unauthorized persons and against its processing in violation of applicable laws. Dotlinkers has permanent control over data processing and limits access to such data to the highest degree possible, by providing appropriate processing authorizations only when necessary. As part of the implemented Security Policy and Technology System Management Manual, Dotlinkers informs you of the following privacy policies described below.

2. The administrator of your personal data is Dotlinkers Sp. z o. o. [Ltd.] with its seat in Cracow (address: 65 Mogilska Street, 31-545 Cracow), entered into the register of entrepreneurs of the National Court Register under the number 0000638059.

3. The personal data files processed by Dotlinkers have been submitted for registration to the General Data Protection Inspector and are awaiting entry into the nationwide register of personal data files.

4. Your personal data is processed for purposes of recruiting and executing the contract (or directly for the purpose of signing it when you express such wish).

5. Providing any personal information is voluntary, however, it is sometimes a condition of participation in the recruitment process or effective conclusion and performance of the contract with Dotlinkers.

6. Dotlinkers does not store any sensitive personal data. Such data, should it be in any way within possession of Dotlinkers, will be removed immediately, in a manner preventing its further reading. It is forbidden to provide content which is unlawful and, in particular, infringes the rights of third parties.

7. Your personal data will be kept for a period no longer than necessary for the purpose of its processing and then removed in a manner preventing its further reading.

8. The person providing his/her personal data is entitled to:

  • 8.1. correcting, completing, updating, or rectifying their personal data;
  • 8.2. requesting deletion of their personal data;
  • 8.3. objection to processing of his/her personal data.
  • For these purposes, such persons should submit an e-mail to [email protected] or send their request by registered mail to the address indicated in point 2 above.

9. Your personal data may be made available to recipients entitled to do so by law, as well as to entrepreneurs contracting recruitment services to Dotlinkers.

10. Dotlinkers uses IP addresses obtained during Internet connections for technical purposes related to administrating of www.dotlinkers.pl. In addition, IP addresses are used to collect general statistical information.

11. Dotlinkers uses cookies. Information collected through “cookies” allows us to tailor our services and content to users’ individual needs and preferences, as well as to generate general website statistics. Disabling the option allowing to save “cookies” in the web browser generally does not prevent  from using the website.

 

 

POLITYKA PRYWATNOŚCI DOTLINKERS

1. Dotlinkers przywiązuje szczególną wagę do poszanowania prywatności osób, których dane osobowe przetwarza. Respektując ustawę z dnia 29 sierpnia 1997 roku o ochronie danych osobowych oraz rozporządzenie Ministra Spraw Wewnętrznych i Administracji z dnia 29 kwietnia 2004 roku w sprawie dokumentacji przetwarzania danych osobowych oraz warunków technicznych i organizacyjnych, jakim powinny odpowiadać urządzenia i systemy informatyczne służące do przetwarzania danych osobowych, Dotlinkers starannie dobiera i stosuje odpowiednie środki techniczne i organizacyjne w celu zapewnienia należytej ochrony przetwarzanych danych. W szczególności Dotlinkers zabezpiecza dane przed ich udostępnieniem osobom nieupoważnionym, jak również przed ich przetwarzaniem z naruszeniem obowiązujących przepisów prawa. Dotlinkers sprawuje permanentną kontrolę nad procesem przetwarzania danych oraz limituje dostęp do danych w możliwie największym stopniu, udzielając stosownych upoważnień na przetwarzanie tylko wówczas, gdy jest to niezbędne. W ramach wdrożonej Polityki Bezpieczeństwa Informacji i Instrukcji Zarządzania Systemem Informatycznym Dotlinkers informuje o następujących, opisanych poniżej zasadach dotyczących ochrony danych osobowych.

2. Administratorem Państwa danych osobowych jest Dotlinkers spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością z siedzibą w Krakowie (adres: ul. Mogilska 65, 31-545 Kraków), wpisana do rejestru przedsiębiorców Krajowego Rejestru Sądowego pod numerem 0000638059. www.jwms.pl 2

3. Zbiory danych osobowych przetwarzane przez Dotlinkers zostały zgłoszone do rejestracji Generalnemu Inspektorowi Ochrony Danych Osobowych i oczekują na wpis do ogólnokrajowego rejestru zbiorów danych osobowych.

4. Państwa dane osobowe są przetwarzane w celu prowadzenia rekrutacji oraz realizacji umowy (lub bezpośrednio w celu jej zawarcia, gdy wyrażają Państwo taką wolę).

5. Podanie jakichkolwiek danych osobowych przez Państwa jest dobrowolne, jednak niekiedy jest to warunkiem udziału w procesie rekrutacji lub skutecznego zawarcia i wykonania umowy z Dotlinkers.

6. Dotlinkers nie przechowuje żadnych wrażliwych danych osobowych. Dane takie, gdyby w jakikolwiek sposób znalazły się w posiadaniu Dotlinkers, będą niezwłocznie usuwane, w sposób uniemożliwiający odczyt. Zakazane jest dostarczanie treści bezprawnych, a w szczególności treści naruszających prawa osób trzecich.

7. Państwa dane osobowe będą przechowywane przez okres nie dłuższy niż jest to konieczne do realizacji celu ich przetwarzania, a następnie zostaną usunięte w sposób uniemożliwiający odczyt.

8. Podający swoje dane osobowe mają prawo do:

  • 8.1. poprawiania, uzupełniania, uaktualnienia bądź sprostowania swoich danych osobowych;
  • 8.2. żądania usunięcia swoich danych osobowych;
  • 8.3. zgłoszenia sprzeciwu w zakresie przetwarzana swoich danych osobowych.
  • W powyższych celach osoby te mogą wysłać e–mail na adres [email protected] bądź przesłać stosowne żądanie listem poleconym na adres wskazany w pkt. 2. powyżej.

9. Państwa dane osobowe mogą być udostępnione odbiorcom uprawnionym do tego z mocy prawa, a także przedsiębiorcom zlecającym Dotlinkers prowadzenie rekrutacji.

10. Dotlinkers wykorzystuje adresy IP zbierane w trakcie połączeń internetowych w celach technicznych, związanych z administracją serwisem www.dotlinkers.pl. Ponadto adresy IP służą do zbierania ogólnych informacji statystycznych.

11. Dotlinkers stosuje pliki “cookies”. Informacje zbierane przy pomocy plików “cookies” pozwalają dostosowywać usługi i treści do indywidualnych potrzeb i preferencji użytkowników serwisu, jak również służą do opracowywania ogólnych statystyk dotyczących korzystania z serwisu. Wyłączenie w przeglądarce internetowej opcji pozwalającej na zapisywanie plików “cookies” zasadniczo nie uniemożliwia korzystania z serwisu.

Aby kontynuować oglądanie strony, musisz zaakceptować pliki cookies. Więcej informacji

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close